Friday, June 29, 2012

Just as fun getting clean.

Today was our 6 year anniversary...whoa Babe! Yes, you can marry me again...in 4 years :) We didn't do gifts this year...too busy. I even sucked it up on the card. I swore I got him one, but when I went to get it out of the stash spot there wasn't one there. I think what happened is I bought him a birthday and Father's Day card and thought I got him an anniversary one too. Obviously we too much going on in June LOL.

Jason got me a cute card and some cool flowers. They are really bright colors...do places dye flowers?























We did a 4th of July craft today too...and got pretty messy. Thankfully baths were next on the list :)
Red foot prints.
Blue hand prints.
It was slow to dry....even with the blow dryer.
So the kiddos took their bath.  


Um..."you're gonna need a bigger tub" Hahaha!




Always so much fun playing together!



















When the red and blue dried, I helped Jericho do white foot prints and white handprints. It's a little hard to see, didn't turn out just as I hoped...but it was fun :)


Gotta leave you with a funny Hayden story. We are not exactly sure where she got it, but if I, or Grandma...or any adult really, am wearing or have something Hayden says "I gotta be 18, to have that." Today she saw my bra and asked me what is that, I told her it is Momma's bra. She then says  "I need my boobies to grow so I can have one of those to keep them still, I have to be 18 and then I want a pink and a purple one." LMAO!

No comments: